Gzel szler | Fkra | Hikaye | iir - air| ark szleri | Trkler | Sohbet odalar | Rya | Salk | Biyografi | islam | Gzeller | Payla


ryan phillippe kimdir ? ryan phillippe biyografi
Canim.net
a  b  c    d  e  f  g  h    i  j  k  l  m  n  o    p  r  s    t  u    v  y  z 
ryan phillippe

Birth Name
Matthew Ryan Phillippe
Date of birth (location)
10 September 1974
New Castle, Delaware, USA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

With his golden curls, sensuous mouth, and sculpted body, Ryan Phillippe looks more like he was peeled off a Botticelli canvas than 'discovered' in a Delaware barber shop. Phillippe, who was born September 10, 1974 in New Castle, Delaware, has quickly risen from obscurity to become one of the most talked-about and drooled-over actors of his generation.

Phillippe got his first break on the ABC soap opera One Life to Live, on which he portrayed daytime's first gay teenager, Billy Douglas. The role, which he played from 1992 to 1993, won him both favorable notices and increasing recognition. After quitting the show to focus on his screen career, Phillippe got a small part in 1995 submarine action thriller Crimson Tide. More work--and more boat-oriented action--followed in 1996 with Ridley Scott's White Squall, in which Phillippe was given a prominent role alongside two other up-and-coming actors, Ethan Embry and Scott Wolf. After this mainstream, big budget venture, Phillippe took a walk down the yellow brick road of independent filmmaking, first with his starring role as an abused trailer park teen in Little Boy Blue (1997), and then in Gregg Araki's Nowhere (1997) as the latest of Araki's trademark ultra-horny boys.

Phillippe's major screen break came with his role in the 1997 sleeper hit I Know What You Did Last Summer, in which he starred alongside fellow Next-Big-Things Jennifer Love Hewitt, Freddie Prinze Jr., and Sarah Michelle Gellar. The film's success, coupled with Phillippe's exposure from previous films, was enough to propel him into two leading roles in 1998, first as a blue-haired club baby in Playing By Heart, and then as a starry-eyed bartender in the critically disemboweled 54, a film which showcased Phillippe's abs over his acting.

Following 54, Phillippe opted to play a naive dope farmer in the obscure Homegrown (1998), in which he co-starred with Billy Bob Thornton and Hank Azaria. This preceded his next big break as the petulantly seductive trust fund brat Sebastian Valmont in 1999's Cruel Intentions, a film that was essentially a present-day, all-teen adaptation of Choderlos de Laclos' Les Liaisons Dangereuses. Co-starring Sarah Michelle Gellar as his scheming half-sister and Phillippe's real-life wife-to-be Reese Witherspoon, the film proved to be one of the year's most guilty pleasures, winning Phillippe further acclaim in the hearts and minds of lust-struck women and men alike.

Subsequently teetering on the brink of all-out superstardom, Phillippe faultered a bit with the 2000 thriller The Way of the Gun. Though some saw the film as a smartly penned meditation on violence, others brushed it of as just another post-Tarantino study in excess and the film faded quickly from the box office radar - with the following year's AntiTrust dissipating almost immediately following its January 2001 release. If Phillippe found himself somewhat buried by the heafty talent present in director Robert Altman's critically acclaimed mystery comedy Gosford Park later that same year, he still managed to turn in a memorable performance before tackling a supporting role in the independent comedy Igby Goes Down in 2002. With his turn as a time traveling amnesiac in 2003's The I Inside, it seemed that Phillippe may have finally recaptured the career momentum that found him working with some of the biggest names in the business.

Facts

Last name is pronounced: Fil-uh-pee

Has three sisters: Kirsten, Lindsay and Katelyn.

Black belt in Tae Kwon Do.

His parents names are Richard and Susan Phillippe.

Phillippe and wife Reese Witherspoon since 5 june 1999, have a daughter, Ava Elizabeth born on 9 September 1999 named after Ryan's grandmother and a son Deacon Phillippe born on 23 October 2003.

In business with Breckin Meyer and Seth Green. These three actors have their own production company.

Was considered for a role in The Patriot (2000), but lost out to Heath Ledger.

Turned down the role of Anakin Skywalker, because of the age difference between Natalie Portman and himself.

He's a huge fan of Frank Sinatra, for both his music and as an interesting character in history. As a tribute he named his bulldog after the singer.

Hobbies: photography, cartooning, and writing.

His father is a chemical technician and his mother works in pre- and post-natal care.

He played baseball and soccer in highschool.

He was the Yearbook Editor in his senior year.

Brother-in-law of John D. Witherspoon.




Bu biyografi (ryan phillippe) 1983 kez okundu.

Biyografi: ryan phillippe Hayat-yaam hakknda bilgi veriyor.

iletisim  Reklam  Gizlilik szlesmesi
Diger sitelerimize baktiniz mi ? Radyo Dinle - milli piyango sonuclari - 2017 yeni yil mesajlari - Gzel szler Sohbet 2003- 2016 Canim.net Her hakki saklidir.