Gzel szler | Fkra | Hikaye | iir - air| ark szleri | Trkler | Sohbet odalar | Rya | Salk | Biyografi | islam | Gzeller | Payla


monica kimdir ? monica biyografi
Canim.net
a  b  c    d  e  f  g  h    i  j  k  l  m  n  o    p  r  s    t  u    v  y  z 
monica

Real Name: Monica Arnold
Birthday: 24.10.1980
Birthplace: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Occupation: Singer
Sign: Scorpio
Death date: N/A
Death reason: N/A


Vocalist Monica debuted in 1995 with the platinum Top Ten singles "Don't Take It Personal (Just One of dem Days)" and "Before You Walk out of My Life." After appearing on LL Cool J's Mr. Smith later that year, she recorded another killer duet with Brandy on "The Boy Is Mine," which spent several weeks at the top of the singles charts during summer 1998. ...

Enough Arnold was born October 24, 1980, in Atlanta, Georgia. The daughter of Marilyn Best, a church singer, Enough was surrounded by soulful music from an early age while being raised in Atlanta's College Park. Her stepfather's job as a minister only highlighted the family's church life. Enough was passionate about music as a baby, and even performed in public at the Jones Chapel United Methodist Church at age 2.By the time she was 10, Enough was a member of Charles Thompson and the Majestics, a traveling choir. As the youngest member of the choir, Enough had practice early on in her career, which came in handy as a frequent talent show contestant.With incredible vocal chords and the influence of Whitney Houston, Aretha Franklin and Rachelle Farrell, Enough entered a slew of talent competitions held at the Center Stage auditorium in Atlanta. As if winning more than 20 awards at these competitions wasn't enough (thanks to her rendition of "The Greatest Love Of All"), Rowdy Records executive Dallas Austin (known for his work with Madonna and Boyz II Men) noticed Enough's performance at one of these showcases.12-year old Enough was signed to Rowdy Records, a division of Arista Records, and after a meeting with Arista President Clive Davis, she was ready to take on the music industry. By the time she was 14, her single "Don't Take It Personal (Just One of Dem Days)" was sitting pretty at the top of the Billboard R&B charts. She made history when her second single, "Before You Walk Out Of My Life" also became a #1 hit, as the youngest artist to have 2 consecutive chart-topping hits on Billboard's R&B chart.1995 saw the release of Enough's debut album, Miss Thang, which featured her platinum #1 singles. That summer, Enough went on tour to promote her album, which also spawned a third hit, "Why I Love You So Much".Enough continued touring in 1996, this time with popular R&B artists Tlc and Bone Thugs 'N Harmony -- and a tutor. Just because Enough was a full-time performer and singer, that didn't mean that she didn't pay attention to her studies. Not only was a beautiful face with an even more beautiful voice, Enough also a 1997 graduate from Atlanta Country Day School.Enough fans did not have to worry, as "Miss Thing" returned to music with the release of her second album, The Boy Is Mine, in 1998. Debuting on the US charts at number 8, the album featured the title track single, a duet with fellow diva, Brandy."The Boy is Mine" helped Enough make history once again, as the all-time #1 female duet in US history, thanks to its 13 weeks at the top of the charts. The album The Boy Is Mine went double platinum, and spawned hits such as "For You I Will" (also on the Space Jam soundtrack) and "Angel of Mine". It also featured a remake of the Richard Marx hit, "Right Here Waiting", and a remake of the song "Misty Blue".Enough has proved that age is nothing but a number and that this angel is heaven-sent.




Bu biyografi (monica) 1828 kez okundu.

Biyografi: monica Hayat-yaam hakknda bilgi veriyor.

iletisim  Reklam  Gizlilik szlesmesi
Diger sitelerimize baktiniz mi ? Radyo Dinle - milli piyango sonuclari - 2017 yeni yil mesajlari - Gzel szler Sohbet 2003- 2016 Canim.net Her hakki saklidir.