Gzel szler | Fkra | Hikaye | iir - air| ark szleri | Trkler | Sohbet odalar | Rya | Salk | Biyografi | islam | Gzeller | Payla


karl urban kimdir ? karl urban biyografi
Canim.net
a  b  c    d  e  f  g  h    i  j  k  l  m  n  o    p  r  s    t  u    v  y  z 
karl urban

Real Name: Karl-Heinz Urban
Birthday: 07.06.1972
Birthplace: Wellington, New Zealand
Occupation: Actor
Sign: Gemini
Death date: N/A
Death reason: N/A


His first acting role was when he was 8 -- he had a line on a television show. He didn't act again until after high school. Karl has played several roles in XENA. He first appeared in Altared States as the conniving Maell, who fell to a watery death after plotting to kill his brother Icus. Karl next appeared in Destiny as Julius Caesar, his main role on the show. He has the role of Eomer in The Lord of the Rings, shot in New Zealand and this has ...

Karl Urban launches into the second installment of The Lord of the Rings trilogy, The Two Towers, starring in the dynamic role of Rohan warrior Eomer. Director/Writer/Producer Peter Jackson cast New Zealand actor Urban in The Lord of the Rings after viewing a rough cut of the critically acclaimed indie film The Price of Milk, which garnered Urban a Best Actor nomination at The New Zealand Film Awards.

Born in Wellington, New Zealand, Urban first appeared on television as a child. Throughout his school years he wrote, directed, and starred in many film and stage productions. As a young adult Urban postponed his university studies to further pursue his acting career, training and working throughout "Australasia" in theatre and film.

Urban landed his feature film debut in Miramax's Heaven, starring Martin Donovan and Richard Schiff, and garnered his first Best Actor nomination at the New Zealand Film Awards for his work in Via Satellite.

Urban will also be seen this year in the Warner Bros./Dark Castle production Ghost Ship, also starring Gabriel Byrne and Julianna Margulies.




Bu biyografi (karl urban) 2243 kez okundu.

Biyografi: karl urban Hayat-yaam hakknda bilgi veriyor.

iletisim  Reklam  Gizlilik szlesmesi
Diger sitelerimize baktiniz mi ? Radyo Dinle - milli piyango sonuclari - 2017 yeni yil mesajlari - Gzel szler Sohbet 2003- 2016 Canim.net Her hakki saklidir.