Gzel szler | Fkra | Hikaye | iir - air| ark szleri | Trkler | Sohbet odalar | Rya | Salk | Biyografi | islam | Gzeller | Payla


jim carrey kimdir ? jim carrey biyografi
Canim.net
a  b  c    d  e  f  g  h    i  j  k  l  m  n  o    p  r  s    t  u    v  y  z 
jim carrey

Real Name: James Eugene Carrey
Birthday: 17.01.1962
Birthplace: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Occupation: Actor
Sign: Capricorn
Death date: N/A
Death reason: N/A


Almost overnight, it seemed as though Carrey managed to break out of the stand up circuit and his relative unknown status by making a string of blockbuster movies that have grossed well over $100 million. His total of nine MTV movie awards as of 2001 is the most MTV movie awards won by any person. Jim Carrey made his name in the US as a cast member of the show " In Living Color" (1990). ...


James Eugene Carrey was born in Newmarket, Ontario, Canada, January 17, 1962. As a young boy, his sense of humor developed through impersonations of family members.

He began his standup comedy in the seventh grade when his teacher allowed him to have fifteen minutes at the end of each day to entertain his classmates.

At the age of fourteen, his father got laid off. This forced the whole Carrey family to move to Scarborough. Both parents and all four children took jobs at the Titan Wheels factory to make ends meet.

As a result, Jim's grades fell from straight A's to F's. Eventually Carrey dropped out of highschool and started performing at comedy clubs in Toronto.

In 1979, Carrey moved to Los Angeles where he landed a job at the Comedy Store. His big break came after Rodney Dangerfield signed him on for a season and an appearance on David Letterman's Late Night show.

Shortly afterwards, NBC offered him a role in the series The Duck Factory. A short lived series that was cancelled after thirteen episodes. Realizing that he did not want to spend the rest of his life as a standup comic, Carrey decided to take his acting to a more professional level.

His first major film role was Earth Girls Are Easy. Carrey later moved on to In Living Color, playing one of the show's two white cast members where he gained national exposure that tossed him to the role of Ace Ventura.

In 1995, Carrey starred in the box office smash Batman Forever as the Riddler. Other movies he starred in include Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls, Dumb and Dumber, The Cable Guy, The Truman Show, and Liar Liar -- for which he received a Golden Globe Best Actor nomination.

In 1999, Carrey starred in Man on the Moon, a movie depicting the late Andy Kaufman, a role that both Nicolas Cage and Kevin Spacey were also seeking. Carrer stayed busy in the following years, with roles in the comedy Me, Myself, and Irene, How The Grinch Stole Christmas and The Majestic.




Bu biyografi (jim carrey) 2702 kez okundu.

Biyografi: jim carrey Hayat-yaam hakknda bilgi veriyor.

iletisim  Reklam  Gizlilik szlesmesi
Diger sitelerimize baktiniz mi ? Radyo Dinle - milli piyango sonuclari - 2017 yeni yil mesajlari - Gzel szler Sohbet 2003- 2016 Canim.net Her hakki saklidir.