Gzel szler | Fkra | Hikaye | iir - air| ark szleri | Trkler | Sohbet odalar | Rya | Salk | Biyografi | islam | Gzeller | Payla


james king kimdir ? james king biyografi
Canim.net
a  b  c    d  e  f  g  h    i  j  k  l  m  n  o    p  r  s    t  u    v  y  z 
james king

Birth Name
Jaime King
Date of birth (location)
23 April 1979
Omaha, Nebraska, USA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

A successful model (and, despite her masculine-sounding first name, most certainly not a man), James King has gone from gracing the pages of the world's leading fashion magazines to a promising career as an actress. Jaime King (James is a stage name) was born in Omaha, NE, in 1979; King's statuesque beauty became evident at a young age, and in her early teens, she began attending a local modeling school. When King was 14, a representative from a New York modeling agency saw her in a show, and a year later King's career was in high gear. King's picture had appeared in Vogue, Glamour, Allure, Harper's Bazaar, and Mademoiselle before she'd reached the age of 17, and she'd also become an in-demand runway model, with her lean good looks being used to promote the latest designs from Christian Dior, Marithe and Francois Girbaud, and Chanel. However, after rising to fame, King succumbed to the pressures and temptations of the high-pressure world of modeling, and she began to abuse alcohol and drugs, leading to a brief addiction to heroin; King had also become romantically involved with photographer David Sorrenti, and after he died of a drug overdose in 1997, King was inspired to get clean and sober and has remained drug-free since then.

In 1999, King made her first forays into acting with an appearance in "Take a Picture," a video for the rock band Filter, and a small role in the film Four Faces of God. Two years later, King's acting career really took flight, with appearances in the critically acclaimed Blow, the blockbuster Pearl Harbor, and the teen-horror satire Happy Campers. In 2002, King played a major supporting role in Slackers, and was cast alongside Hong Kong action legend Chow Yun-Fat in Bulletproof Monk (2003). King also appearred periodically as a host on the MTV series House of Style.

James was ranked #20 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women in the World" (2002




Bu biyografi (james king) 2227 kez okundu.

Biyografi: james king Hayat-yaam hakknda bilgi veriyor.

iletisim  Reklam  Gizlilik szlesmesi
Diger sitelerimize baktiniz mi ? Radyo Dinle - milli piyango sonuclari - 2017 yeni yil mesajlari - Gzel szler Sohbet 2003- 2016 Canim.net Her hakki saklidir.