Gzel szler | Fkra | Hikaye | iir - air| ark szleri | Trkler | Sohbet odalar | Rya | Salk | Biyografi | islam | Gzeller | Payla


david beckham kimdir ? david beckham biyografi
Canim.net
a  b  c    d  e  f  g  h    i  j  k  l  m  n  o    p  r  s    t  u    v  y  z 
david beckham

Real Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham
Birthday: 02.05.1975
Birthplace: Leytonstone, United Kingdom
Occupation: Sport
Sign: Taurus
Death date: N/A
Death reason: N/A


He's best known for scoring big goals for England - and scoring big with Posh Spice. We're talking about Manchester United mid-fielder, Big. He's known worldwide for his pinpoint accuracy on penalty kicks and his sweeping crosses. The star midfielder is has celebrated a decade of dominance with English Premiership powerhouse Manchester United. ...

David Robert Joseph Beckham was born on May 2nd 1975, in Leytonstone, London. Although living in the capital city, he always supported Manchester United and that's probably because his dad, Ted, was a massive Red Devils fan. He first saw Man. United when his dad took him to White Hart Lane. Since then, he started liking the stars as Bryan Robson, Gordon Strachan, Frank Staphelon and Remi Moses. His parents always bought him a brand new football for Christmas. He also had a new Man. United kit every year and his mum's dad always bought him the new Tottenham kit.

David's dream of becoming a footballer began when he was about 8 years old. His first team Ridgeway Rovers was taken up in the local newspaper when they won the Fyfield five-a-side soccer tournament. In a later match they won 23-0! The article said that Big had played an outstanding game on the right wing. In the next three years, Beckham was scoring more than a hundred goals of the Enfield District League; at 11, watching Blue Peter, he saw a piece about Bobby Charlton's Soccer Skills Tournament. He won, with the highest score ever, and he won at Old Trafford, the home of the tournament and of Manchester United. The lifelong devotion of Beckham to United - "There was never another team for me" - said his father, was a source of some puzzlement to his resolutely southern friends and team-mates.

He's best known for scoring big goals for England - and scoring big with Posh Spice. We're talking about Manchester United mid-fielder, Big. He's known worldwide for his pinpoint accuracy on penalty kicks and his sweeping crosses. The star midfielder is has celebrated a decade of dominance with English Premiership powerhouse Manchester United.

Soccer (or football as those guys in Europe call it) has always been the biggest thing in Big's life. He used to play for hours when he was a kid. Beckham and his father would kick the ball around until it was too dark to see each other. Because he was always kicking the ball around, Big never did all that well at school. Beckham failed out when he was 16 and went to play soccer for Manchester United's Jr. Team. David played his first pro game for Manchester two years later when he was 18. By 1996, Big was a regular with the team and one of the most popular players in England - by helping the team win an FA Cup and a Premier Division title in the same year. In 2002, Big helped England advance to the quarter-finals of the World Cup of Soccer in Korea and Japan, where the English lost to the eventual champions from Brazil.

Big's success in soccer means he's now making a ton of cash. Big made more than $12 million dollars a year playing for Man. United. That's allowed him to pick up some nice toys as well. Beckham now owns seven cars, including a custom built Ferrari, a Porshe 911, a Range Rover, and a Jaguar. When Big's not scoring goals for his team, he hangs out with his wife, Victoria Adams (Posh Spice of the Spice Girls) and their sons Brooklyn (born in March 1999,) and Romeo, (born in September, 2002. They also have two dogs named Snoop and Puffy (after Beckham's favorite rappers, Puff Daddy and Snoop Dog). David even makes sure to poop-n-scoop when the dogs do their business! So between scoring goals, making music and cleaning up after their son and dogs - this family keeps very busy.

Big, is moving to Spain! In Summer 2003, the star of England's soccer team, Manchester United, was traded to Spain's Real Madrid for over 41 million dollars.




Bu biyografi (david beckham) 6790 kez okundu.

Biyografi: david beckham Hayat-yaam hakknda bilgi veriyor.

iletisim  Reklam  Gizlilik szlesmesi
Diger sitelerimize baktiniz mi ? Radyo Dinle - milli piyango sonuclari - 2017 yeni yil mesajlari - Gzel szler Sohbet 2003- 2016 Canim.net Her hakki saklidir.