Gzel szler | Fkra | Hikaye | iir - air| ark szleri | Trkler | Sohbet odalar | Rya | Salk | Biyografi | islam | Gzeller | Payla


amy lee kimdir ? amy lee biyografi
Canim.net
a  b  c    d  e  f  g  h    i  j  k  l  m  n  o    p  r  s    t  u    v  y  z 
amy lee

Real Name: Amy Lynn Lee
Birthday: 13.12.1981
Birthplace: Riverside, CA, USA
Occupation: Singer
Sign: Sagittarius
Death date: N/A
Death reason: N/A


Amy won the awards for Best New Artist & Best Hard Rock Performance for Bring Me To Life, at the 2004 Grammy Awards. She is a classically trained pianist. She spent 9 years studying classical piano in her youth. Amy met young guitarist Ben Moody at a summer camp in 1994, while playing on the piano. He was astounded by her talents as a singer and pianist and convinced her to form a band with him. They went through several names, including Childish ...










She founded the band Evanescence with Ben Moody. The two met at a youth camp when Lee was playing Meat Loaf's "I Would Do Anything for Love" on the piano.

Lee was born in Riverside, California. She has a brother and two sisters. At school, Lee was president of the choir council, and appeared in a number of plays. Her family moved to many places, including Illinois, Kansas, and Florida, but finally settled in Little Rock, Arkansas, where Evanescence started. She graduated from Pulaski Academy in the year 2000. She also briefly attended Middle Tennessee State University.

Since May 2003, she has been in a relationship with Shaun Morgan of the band Seether, and sings with him on Seether's song "Broken".




Bu biyografi (amy lee) 2386 kez okundu.

Biyografi: amy lee Hayat-yaam hakknda bilgi veriyor.

iletisim  Reklam  Gizlilik szlesmesi
Diger sitelerimize baktiniz mi ? Radyo Dinle - milli piyango sonuclari - 2017 yeni yil mesajlari - Gzel szler Sohbet 2003- 2016 Canim.net Her hakki saklidir.