Gzel szler | Fkra | Hikaye | iir - air| ark szleri | Trkler | Sohbet odalar | Rya | Salk | Biyografi | islam | Gzeller | Payla


amanda detmer kimdir ? amanda detmer biyografi
Canim.net
a  b  c    d  e  f  g  h    i  j  k  l  m  n  o    p  r  s    t  u    v  y  z 
amanda detmer

Real Name: Amanda J. Detmer
Birthday: 27.09.1971
Birthplace: Chico, CA, USA
Occupation: Actor
Sign: Libra
Death date: N/A
Death reason: N/A


The adorably spunky Amanda Detmer had everyone going when she took on teen roles, bright-eyed and genuine, in films like Boys and Girls and Final Destination. While her acting debut occurred with the television movie STOLEN INNOCENCE in 1995, she decided to complete her M.F.A. before seriously embarking on a career in show ...

Born on September 27, 1971, in Chico, CA. After attending California State University as an undergraduate, she earned her master's degree at N.Y.U. in fine arts. While her acting debut occurred with the television movie Stolen Innocence in 1995, she decided to complete her M.F.A. before seriously embarking on a career in show business. In 1999, she re-entered the dramatic scene with a role in the TV miniseries To Serve and Protect. She also gained exposure and television experience on the series MYOB and Ryan Caulfield: Year One. Finding an asset in her youthfulness, she then appeared in two teen films, despite being in her late twenties, in 2000: Boys and Girls a romantic comedy starring Freddie Prinze Jr., Claire Forlani, and Jason Biggs and the thriller Final Destination. She starred as a would-be nun, longed for by the character played by Jason Biggs in Saving Silverman (2001), also featuring Jack Black. In The Majestic (also 2001), she portrays the woman Jim Carrey leaves behind when stricken with amnesia. In addition to smaller roles in 2002's Kiss the Bride and Big Fat Liar, she also starred as an understanding and upbeat teacher with a regular role on Don Roos' edgy comedy "M.Y.O.B." (NBC) and taking on a co-starring role alongside hot tickets Claire Forlani, Freddie Prinze Jr. and Jason Biggs in Robert Iscove's college-set romantic comedy "Boys and Girls".




Bu biyografi (amanda detmer) 1827 kez okundu.

Biyografi: amanda detmer Hayat-yaam hakknda bilgi veriyor.

iletisim  Reklam  Gizlilik szlesmesi
Diger sitelerimize baktiniz mi ? Radyo Dinle - milli piyango sonuclari - 2017 yeni yil mesajlari - Gzel szler Sohbet 2003- 2016 Canim.net Her hakki saklidir.